Online Show – Crossing Type Show Results

Online Show – Crossing Type

19th July - 3rd September 2021

Scotland Region - Two Ewe Lambs

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Two Ewe Lambs - Scotland Region I & C Borthwick Broomie Bank

Southern Ireland Region - Two Ewe Lambs

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Two Ewe Lambs - Southern Ireland Region Joe Scahill Faughburren
2nd Two Ewe Lambs - Southern Ireland Region T Staunton Mask View
3rd Two Ewe Lambs - Southern Ireland Region J Wall Clogher

Southern Ireland Region - Two Tup Lambs

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Two Tup Lambs - Southern Ireland Region T Staunton Mask View
2nd Two Tup Lambs - Southern Ireland Region Jow Scahill Faughburren
3rd Two Tup Lambs - Southern Ireland Region T Staunton Mask View

Southern Ireland Region - Two Shearling Rams

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Two Shearling Rams - Southern Ireland Region T Staunton Maskview
2nd Two Shearling Rams - Southern Ireland Region Joe Scahill Faughburren
3rd Two Shearling Rams - Southern Ireland Region Paul Sammon Firmount

Southern Ireland Region - Two Shearling Gimmers

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Two Shearling Gimmers - Southern Ireland Region T Staunton Maskview
2nd Two Shearling Gimmers - Southern Ireland Region Paul Sammon Firmount
3rd Two Shearling Gimmers - Southern Ireland Region T Staunton Maskview

Northern Ireland Region - Two Ewe Lambs

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Two Ewe Lambs - Northern Ireland Region J Adams & Sons Holmview
2nd Two Ewe Lambs - Northern Ireland Region G & J Loughery Temain
3rd Two Ewe Lambs - Northern Ireland Region J Adams & Sons Holmview

Northern Ireland - Two Tup Lambs

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Two Tup Lambs - Northern Ireland G & J Loughery Temain
2nd Two Tup Lambs - Northern Ireland Region G & J Loughery Temain
3rd Two Tup Lambs - Northern Ireland Region G & J Loughery Temain

Northern Ireland Region - Two Shearling Rams

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Two Shearling Rams - Northern Ireland Region Kieran McFadden Ballyportery

Northern Ireland Region - Two Shearling Gimmers

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Two Shearling Gimmers - Northern Ireland Region G & J Loughery Temain
2nd Two Shearling Gimmers - Northern Ireland Region J Adams & Sons Holmview
3rd Two Shearling Gimmers - Northern Ireland Region G & J Loughery Temain

Wales & South West Region - Two Ewe Lambs

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Two Ewe Lambs - Wales & South West Region C & M Richards Mcffi

North East Region - Two Ewe Lambs

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Two Ewe Lambs - North East Region M W & C M Ridley Shitlington
2nd Two Ewe Lambs - North East Region R D Archer & Son Carry House
3rd Two Ewe Lambs - North East Region W C Porter & Son Riddings

North East Region - Two Tup Lambs

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Two Tup Lambs - North East Region R D Archer & Son Carry House

North West Region - Two Ewe Lambs

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Two Ewe Lambs - North West Region Messrs N C Marston Highberries

North West Region - Two Tup Lambs

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Two Tup Lambs - North West Region Messrs N C Marston Highberries

North West Region - Two Shearling Gimmers

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Two Shearling Gimmers - North West Region Messrs N C Marston Highberries

Open National Competition - Restricted to flocks with 10 Breeding Ewes or Less - Single Ram Lamb

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Single Ram Lamb - Open (10 Breeding ewes or less) Robbie Barker Crossfell Farm
2nd Single Ram Lamb - Open (10 Breeding ewes or less) Declan Cullen Derryvarogue
3rd Single Ram Lamb - Open (10 Breeding ewes or less) L & D Elliot Moneyhaw

Open National Competition - Restricted to flocks with 10 Breeding Ewes or Less - Single Ewe Lamb

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Single Ewe Lamb - Open (10 Breeding ewes or less) Marian Porter Skelgate
2nd Single Ewe Lamb - Open (10 Breeding ewes or less) Robbie Barker Crossfell Farm
3rd Single Ewe Lamb - Open (10 Breeding ewes or less) L & D Elliot Moneyhaw

Bluefaced Champions

Category Exhibitor Type
Scotland Region Champion I & C Borthwick, Broomie Bank 1st Prize Two Ewe Lambs
Southern Ireland Region Champion T Staunton, Mask View 1st Prize Two Shearling Gimmers
Southern Ireland Region Reserve Champion Joe Scahill, Faughburren 1st Prize Two Ewe Lambs
Northern Ireland Region Champion G & J Loughery, Temain 1st Prize Two Shearling Gimmers
Northern Ireland Region Reserve Champion J Adams & Sons, Holmview 1st Prize Two Ewe Lambs
Wales & South West Region Champion C & M Richards, Mcffi 1st Prize Two Ewe Lambs
North East Champion R D Archer & Son, Carry House 1st Prize Two Tup Lambs
North East Reserve Champion M W & C M Ridley, Shitlington 1st Prize Two Ewe Lambs
North West Champion Messrs N C Marston, Highberries 1st Prize Two Ewe Lambs
North West Reserve Champion Messrs N C Marston, Highberries 1st Prize, Two Shearling Gimmers
National Overall Pairs Champion Messrs N C Marston, Highberries North East Champion, 1st Prize Two Ewe Lambs
National Reserve Overall Pairs Champion G & J Loughery, Temain Northern Ireland Champion, 1st Prize Two Shearling Gimmers
National Overall Single Champion Marian Porter, Skelgate 1st Prize Ewe Lamb
National Reserve Overall Single Champion Robbie Barker 2nd Prize Ewe Lamb

Gallery

Messrs N C Marston, Highberries Crossing Type National Overall Champion - Two Ewe Lambs

Messrs N C Marston, Highberries Crossing Type National Overall Champion - Two Ewe Lambs

Marian Porter, Skelgate Crossing Type Small Flock National Overall Champion – Single Ewe Lamb

Marian Porter, Skelgate Crossing Type Small Flock National Overall Champion – Single Ewe Lamb

Back to Show Results