Online Show – Traditional Type Show Results

Online Show – Traditional Type

19th July - 3rd September 2021

Scotland Region - Two Ewe Lambs

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Two Ewe Lambs - Scotland Region Dr A Crozier Kingennie

Scotland Region - Two Tup Lambs

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Two Tup Lambs - Scotland Region Matthew Seed Auchry
2nd Two Tup Lambs - Scotland Region Kate Smith Low Arkland
3rd Two Tup Lambs - Scotland Region Matthew Seed Auchry
4th Two Tup Lambs - Scotland Region Dr A Crozier Kingennie

Scotland Region - Two Shearling Rams

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Two Shearling Rams - Scotland Region Kate Smith Low Arkland

Scotland Region - Two Shearling Gimmers

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Two Shearling Gimmers - Scotland Region F M Strang-Steel Philiphaugh

Southern Ireland Region - Two Ewe Lambs

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Two Ewe Lambs - Southern Ireland Region James McCaffrey Ominey
2nd Two Ewe Lambs - Southern Ireland Region Laura McCaughey Millrace

Southern Ireland Region - Two Tup Lambs

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Two Tup Lambs - Southern Ireland Region James McCaffrey Ominey
2nd Two Tup Lambs - Southern Ireland Region Laura McCaughey Millrace

Southern Ireland Region - Two Shearling Gimmers

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Two Shearling Gimmers - Southern Ireland Region Laura McCaughey Millrace

Wales & South West Region - Two Ewe Lambs

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Two Ewe Lambs - Wales & South West Region M C Roberts Myfyrian
2nd Two Ewe Lambs - Wales & South West Region Phil May Derwenlas
3rd Two Ewe Lambs - Wales & South West Region S A & R P Jones Craig Yr Orsedd

Wales & South West Region - Two Tup Lambs

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Two Tup Lambs - Wales & South West Region Phil May Derwenlas
2nd Two Tup Lambs - Wales & South West Region M C Roberts Myfyrian
3rd Two Tup Lambs - Wales & South West Region M C Roberts Myfyrian

Wales & South West Region - Two Shearling Rams

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Two Shearling Rams - Wales & South West Region Phil May Derwenlas

Wales & South West Region - Two Shearling Gimmers

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Two Shearling Gimmers - Wales & South West Region Phil May Derwenlas
2nd Two Shearling Gimmers - Wales & South West Region Clive Morse Broadway

Open National Competition - Restricted to 10 Breeding Ewes or Less - Single Ram Lamb

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Single Ram Lamb - Open (10 Breeding ewes or less) Meghan Carson Lairdmannoch
2nd Single Ram Lamb - Open (10 Breeding ewes or less) Helen Roberts Prenafal

Open National Competition - Restricted to 10 Breeding Ewes or Less - Single Ewe Lamb

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Single Ewe Lamb - Open (10 Breeding ewes or less) Meghan Carson Lairdmannoch
2nd Single Ewe Lamb - Open (10 Breeding ewes or less) Helen Roberts Prenafal

Bluefaced Champions

Category Exhibitor Type
Scotland Region - Champion Kate Smith, Low Arkland 1st Prize Two Shearling Rams
Scotland Region - Reserve Champion Matthew Seed, Auchry 1st Prize Two Tup Lambs
Southern Ireland Region - Champion James McCaffrey, Ominey 1st Prize Two Tup Lambs
Southern Ireland Region - Reserve Champion James McCaffrey, Ominey 1st Prize Two Ewe Lambs
Wales & South West Region - Champion M C Roberts, Myfyrian 1st Prize Two Ewe Lambs
Wales & South West Region - Reserve Champion Phil May, Derwenlas 1st Prize Two Shearling Gimmers
National Overall Pairs Champion Kate Smith, Low Arkland Scottish Region Champion, 2 Shearling Rams
National Reserve Overall Pairs Champion M C Roberts, Myfyrian Wales & South West Region Champion, 2 Ewe Lambs
National Overall Singles Champion Meghan Carson, Lairdmannoch Single Ewe Lamb
National Reserve Overall Singles Champion Meghan Carson, Lairdmannoch Single Ram Lamb

Gallery

Kate Smith, Low Arkland Traditional Type National Overall Champion – Two Shearling Rams

Kate Smith, Low Arkland Traditional Type National Overall Champion – Two Shearling Rams

Meghan Carson, Lairdmannoch Traditional Type Small Flock National Overall Champion – Single Ewe Lamb

Meghan Carson, Lairdmannoch Traditional Type Small Flock National Overall Champion – Single Ewe Lamb

Back to Show Results