Wales & South West Progeny Show Show Results

Wales & South West Progeny Show

18th August 2014

Welshpool

Mr T Harris, Bonvilston (BFL), Mr K Jones, Lawson (Mules)

Aged Ram

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Aged Ram D P May & J Wlliams Derwenlas
2nd Aged Ram M/s Lane & Wood Mynydd Glas
3rd Aged Ram S A Harding Shrewbridge

Shearling Ram

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Shearling Ram D P May Derwenlas
2nd Shearling Ram M/s Lane & Wood Mynydd Glas
3rd Shearling Ram P Davies Gornal

Ram Lamb

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Ram Lamb S A & R P Jones Craig Yr Orsedd
2nd Ram Lamb S A Harding Shrewbridge
3rd Ram Lamb E Owen Cernyw

Ram Lamb - Peformance Recorded

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Ram Lamb - Peformance Recorded E Owen Cernyw
2nd Ram Lamb - Peformance Recorded S A & R P Jones Craig Yr Orsedd
3rd Ram Lamb - Peformance Recorded S A & R P Jones Craig Yr Orsedd

Aged Ewe

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Aged Ewe S A Harding Shrewbridge
2nd Aged Ewe J McLeod Wanstead
3rd Aged Ewe D P May Derwenlas

Shearling Ewe

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Shearling Ewe S A Harding Shrewbridge
2nd Shearling Ewe J McLeod Wanstead
3rd Shearling Ewe M C Roberts Myfyrian

Ewe Lamb

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Ewe Lamb S A & R P Jones Craig Yr Orsedd
2nd Ewe Lamb S A & R P Jones Craig Yr Orsedd
3rd Ewe Lamb E Owen Cernyw

Progeny Show - Three Ram Lambs With or Without Their Sire

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Three Ram Lambs With or Without Their Sire E Owen Cernyw
2nd Three Ram Lambs With or Without Their Sire S A & R P Jones Craig Yr Orsedd

Progeny Show - Three Shearling Ewes By The Same Sire

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Three Shearling Ewes By The Same Sire S A Harding Shrewbridge
2nd Three Shearling Ewes By The Same Sire E Owen Cernyw
3rd Three Shearling Ewes By The Same Sire D P May Derwenlas

Progeny Show - Three Ewe Lambs With or Without Their Sire

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Three Ewe Lambs With or Without Their Sire S A & R P Jones Craig Yr Orsedd
2nd Three Ewe Lambs With or Without Their Sire S A & R P Jones Craig Yr Orsedd
3rd Three Ewe Lambs With or Without Their Sire D P May Derwenlas

Progeny Show - Recorded Ram Lamb & Ewe Lamb Shown With Sire

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Recorded Ram Lamb & Ewe Lamb Shown With Sire S A & R P Jones Craig Yr Orsedd

Mule Ewe

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Mule Ewe E Owen Cernyw
2nd Mule Ewe E Owen Cernyw
3rd Mule Ewe G Roberts Myfyrian X

One Mule Ewe Lamb (Coloured type)

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st One Mule Ewe Lamb (Coloured type) S Abberley Old Hemley
2nd One Mule Ewe Lamb (Coloured type) G Roberts Myfyrian X
3rd One Mule Ewe Lamb (Coloured type) S Abberley Old Hemley

One Mule Ewe Lamb (Whitefaced type)

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st One Mule Ewe Lamb (Whitefaced type) S Lane & C Wood Mynydd Glas
2nd One Mule Ewe Lamb (Whitefaced type) S Lane & C Wood Mynydd Glas
3rd One Mule Ewe Lamb (Whitefaced type) G Roberts Myfyrian X

Progeny Show - Ram with Three Mule Ewe Lambs (Coloured type)

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Ram with three Mule ewe lambs (Coloured type) S Abberley Old Hemley

Ram with Three Mule Ewe Lambs (Whitefaced type)

Placing Class Exhibitor Flock Name
1st Ram with Three Mule Ewe Lambs (Whitefaced type) S Lane & C Wood Mynydd Glas
2nd Ram with Three Mule Ewe Lambs (Whitefaced type) E Owen Cernyw
3rd Ram with Three Mule Ewe Lambs (Whitefaced type) S Lane & C Wood Mynydd Glas

Bluefaced Champions

Category Exhibitor Type
Breed Champion & Male Champion E Owen Ram Lamb - Performance Recorded
Res. Champion & Female Champion S A Harding Shearling Ewe
Res. Male Champion S A & R P Jones Ram Lamb
Res. Female Champion S A & R P Jones Ewe Lamb
Champion Progeny Group S A & R P Jones Three Ewe Lambs With or Without Their Sire
Res. Champion Progeny Group E Owen Three Ram Lambs With or Without Their Sire
Champion Mule S Abberley Mule Ewe Lamb
Res. Champion Mule E Owen Mule Ewe
Champion Mule Progeny Group S Abberley Ram with three Mule ewe lambs (Coloured type)
Res. Champion Mule Progeny Group S Lane & C Wood Ram with Three Mule Ewe Lambs (Whitefaced type)

Gallery

Back to Archive